Theology
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin: Local Time
-
NDCL
Senior Theology
1st Semester Class Journals
>
2nd Semester Class Journals
Senior Theology Forum
Theology Assignments
1st Semester Theology Exam Rubric
Theology Assignments 2009 2010
Theology Notes
Mission Statements
Marriage Project
Bioethics
2nd Semester Theology Exam
Service Project Form
Christian Leadership
CL Journals
CL Forum
CL Assignments
Christian Leadership Notes
Virtual Classroom
Sister of Notre Dame Journals
Kick-It Planning
Lent
Christian Leadership Application 2013-14
4th Quarter Reference
Forums
Online Polls
Interests
Catholic Links
Inspirational Music
Inspirational Videos
Net Classroom
Contact Teacher
Guest Book
Click on logo to enter NetClassroom
A quick reference of faculy e-mail addresses to submit other classroom assignments
Sister Jacquelyn Gusdane, SND ~ President
[email protected]
| 440.279.1050
Mr. Joseph A. Waler ~ Principal
[email protected]
| 440.279.1052
Sister Joanne Keppler, SND ~ Assistant Principal for Academics
[email protected]
| 440.279.1053
Mr. Vincent Bonacci '02
~ Assistant Principal for Student Life
[email protected]
| 440.279.1054
Ms. Susan Ancheta
Introduction to Ceramics, Drawing, Painting, Digital Photo
[email protected]
| ext. 1401
Mr. Roger Atwell
Film Study, World Literature, Honors British Literature
[email protected]
| ext. 1402
Miss Ericka Bella
Calculus I, Geometry, Trigonometry, Pre-Calculus
[email protected]
| ext. 1463
Mr. Neil Brandt
Health, Plyometrics, Physical Education I and II
[email protected]
| ext. 1404
Sister Emilia Castelletti, SND
AP U.S. History, Theology 11
[email protected]
| ext. 1405
Mrs. Pauline Cheeseman
AP Physics, AP Physics Comp., Physics, Physics Comp., Chemistry Comp.
[email protected]
| ext. 1403
Mrs. Carolyn Costantini
Programming I, AP Computer Science, Adv. Web Design, Intro to Digital Video
[email protected]
| ext. 1406
Mrs. Elizabeth Cox
Spanish I, Spanish III
[email protected]
| ext. 1407
Mr. Alex Dowger
Government, Sociology, Geography
[email protected]
| ext. 1408
Mrs. Victoria Eby
Computer Application, Electronic Research, Digital Design
[email protected]
| ext. 1409
Mr. James Fanger
AP Stats, AP Calculus A/B, Honors Pre-Calculus
[email protected]
| ext. 1411
Mrs. Adrienne Fox
Integrated Science, Anatomy, Anatomy Comp., Honors Biology Comp.
[email protected]
| ext. 1413
Ms. Victoria Frabotta '86
English 9, World Literature, AP English 12
[email protected]
| ext. 1414
Mr. Derek Green '07
U.S. Literature, British Literature
[email protected]
| ext. 1458
Mrs. Vinka Hartman
French I, French II, French III, French IV
[email protected]
| ext. 1416
Mrs. Shenglan He
Chinese I
[email protected]
| ext. 1465
Miss Christine Jaqueth
Theology 9, Campus Ministry
[email protected]
| ext. 1059
Mrs. Ashley Kelm
Algebra II, Trigonometry, Pre-Calculus, Statistics
[email protected]
| ext. 1457
Mr. Daniel Kukura
Algebra I, College Prep Tech., Presentation Software
[email protected]
| ext. 1420
Mr. Ryan Looman
World Civilization, U.S. History, Economics
[email protected]
| ext. 1427
Mrs. Carlotta Mack
Honors Chemistry, Honors Chemistry Comp, Intro to Forensics
[email protected]
| ext. 1422
Mr. Robert McBrayer
Health, Physical Education I and II, Plyometrics
[email protected]
| ext. 1424
Ms. Kathleen McNulty
College Prep. Tech, Computer Application
[email protected]
| ext. 1425
Ms. Sheilah Morgan
Spanish II, Spanish IV
[email protected]
| ext. 1429
Mr. Douglas Murray
Theology 12, Christian Leadership
B.A., Religious Education, St. Vincent College
[email protected]
| ext. 1431
Mr. Peter Nezovich
Intro to Design, Design I, Intro to Photo, Creative Comp. Art
[email protected]
| ext. 1432
Mrs. Michelle Nowak
Theology 9, Theology 11
[email protected]
| ext. 1433
Miss Katie Ours
Honors English 9, U.S. Literature
[email protected]
| ext. 1461
Miss Melissa Parey
Environmental Science, Environmental Science Comp., Biology Comp.
[email protected]
| ext. 1434
Mrs. Marcia Pecek
Honors Algebra II w/ Trig, Algebra II, Trigonometry, Pre-Calculus
[email protected]
| ext. 1435
Sister Nancy Petruccelli, SND
U.S. History, World Civilization
[email protected]
| ext. 1436
Mr. Robert Plumley
Theology 10, Theology 12
[email protected]
| ext. 1437
Mr. Christopher Poulos
Biology, Biology Comp, Chemistry, Chemistry Comp
[email protected]
| ext. 1438
Mrs. Donna Prince
Algebra I, Honors Algebra I, Algebra II Concepts, Honors Geometry
[email protected]
| ext. 1439
Mr. Adam Pysell '05
Choir, Stage Band, Music Theory, Adv. Music Theory, Concert Band,
[email protected]
| ext. 1440
Mrs. Peggy Reda
German II, German III, German IV
[email protected]
| ext. 1441
Miss Marissa Reed
Spanish I, Spanish II
[email protected]
| ext. 1442
Mr. Jeremy Rothstein
Integrated Science
[email protected]
| ext. 1453
Mr. Guy Savastano
Chemistry, Chemistry Complement
[email protected]
| ext. 1443
Mr. James Savinell
Infor. Geometry, Algebra I, Geometry
[email protected]
| ext. 1444
Mrs. Molly Schneider
World Civilization, U.S. History
[email protected]
| ext. 1445
Mrs. Patricia Schroeder
Adv. Photography, Drawing/Painting I & II
[email protected]
| ext. 1446
Mr. William Scott
Government, AP Government
[email protected]
| ext. 1447
Mrs. Mary Ann Sedivy
Intro. to Ceramics, Ceramics I and II, AP Studio Art, Wheelthrowing
[email protected]
| ext. 1448
Mr. Joseph Spicuzza
Physical Education I and II, Advanced Physical Education I and II
[email protected]
| ext. 1450
Ms. Shirley Ivancic Stall
Speech, Theatre, Theatre Workshop
[email protected]
| ext. 1419
Mr. Michael Suso
Theology 10, Theology 11
[email protected]
| ext. 1418
Mr. Lawrence Sykora
Intro to Business, Business Law, Business in the 21st Century, Accounting I
[email protected]
| ext. 1452
Mrs. Denise Troha
Spanish I, Spanish II
[email protected]
| ext. 1462
Miss Emily Van Atta
Theology 9, Theology 10
[email protected]
| ext. 1464
Miss Maureen Wahl
Anatomy, Honors Biology, Biology Comp, Core Con. Comp
[email protected]
| ext. 1455
Mrs. Elizabeth Walsh-Moorman
World Literature, Honors U. S. Literature, Creative Writing
[email protected]
| ext. 1456
Mrs. Mary Wheelock
Foods I and II, Child Development, Independent Living
[email protected]
| ext. 1459
Miss Jenna Wittwer
English 9, British Literature
[email protected]
| ext. 1421
Mrs. Kay Zurbuch
Biology, Biology Comp., Anatomy Comp.
[email protected]
| ext. 1460